Committees

Home/Committees

CONFERENCE CHAIRS

  • Mohamed Saki, University of West Brittany (Brest, France)
  • Mustafa Kirca, Çankaya University (Ankara, Turkey)

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

  • Mohamed Saki (English Department, University of West Brittany, Brest)
  • Radia Hannachi (French Department, University of South Brittany, Lorient)
  • Gaëlle le Corre (English Department, University of West Brittany, Brest)
  • Mustafa Kirca (Foreign Languages Department, Çankaya University)
  • Ertuğrul Koç (Translation and Interpreting Studies Department, Çankaya University)
  • Gülden Taner (Translation and Interpreting Studies Department, Çankaya University)

SCIENTIFIC ADVISORY COMMITTEE

  • Astrid Ebenberger, University College of Teacher Education
  • Bilal Kirkici, Middle East Technical University
  • Brigita Dimaviciene, Vytautas Magnus University
  • Buket Akkoyunlu, Çankaya University
  • Carmen Beatrcie Duțu, Dimitrie Cantemir Christian University
  • Chris Alexander, University of Nicosia
  • Cristina Athu, Dimitrie Cantemir Christian University
  • Elif Oztabak Avcı, Middle East Technical University
  • Emilis Kasparas, Vytautas Magnus University
  • Ertugrul Koç, Çankaya University
  • Ferit Kiliçkaya, Mehmet Akif Ersoy University
  • Hasan Baktir, Erciyes University
  • Hywel Dix, Bournemouth University
  • Ingrida-Egle Zindziuviene, Vytautas Magnus University
  • Irena Ragaisiene, Vytautas Magnus University
  • Jaroslaw Krajka, Maria Curie Sklodowska University
  • Joanna Thornborrow, University of West Brittany
  • Jurgita Vaicenoniene, Vytautas Magnus University
  • Kristina Aurylaite, Vytautas Magnus University
  • Lerzan Gultekın, Atilim University
  • Margaret J-M Sonmez, Middle East Technical University
  • Marie-Christine Michaud, University of South Brittany
  • Mehmet Ali Celikel, Pamukkale University
  • Mehmet Özcan, Mehmet Akif Ersoy University
  • Meral Çileli, Middle East Technical University
  • Mevlüde Zengin, Cumhuriyet University
  • Michael Rinn, University of West Brittany
  • Mihaela Mateescu, Dimitrie Cantemir Christian University
  • Milda Danyte, Vytautas Magnus University
  • Mohamed Saki, University of West Brittany
  • Mustafa Kirca, Çankaya University
  • Mustafa Zeki Çirakli, Karadeniz Technical University
  • Nathalie Garric, University of Nantes
  • Nil Korkut Naykı, Middle East Technical University
  • Nursel Içöz, Middle East Technical University
  • Nurten Birlik, Middle East Technical University
  • Onorina Botezat, Dimitrie Cantemir Christian University
  • Ozlem Uzundemir, Cankaya University
  • Patrick Quinn, Cambridge University
  • Philip Glover, Süleyman Demirel University
  • Ramona Mihăilă, Dimitrie Cantemir Christian University
  • Selen Aktari Sevgi, Baskent University
  • Serkan Ertin, Kocaeli University
  • Sibel Korkmazgil, Cumhuriyet University
  • Sorina Georgescu, Hyperion University
  • Sule Okuroglu, Süleyman Demirel University